Composable ETFs onchain. One token, every asset inside.

Banda turns a mix of stocks, crypto and gold into one token you own. Deposit USDG, a digital dollar, and your Basket’s own vault holds every asset inside. It is built to earn in two ways, so you are not relying on prices alone.

Growth
Stocks, crypto and gold in token form, chosen for the Basket’s theme.
Income
10 to 25% sits in USDG and earns interest at the live USDG lending rate. Rates change and are not guaranteed.
Basket certificateExample

NEURAL

No. 1101

Artificial Intelligence · Aggressive growth

Example $10,000 Basket$12,276.44
↗ +22.76%30 days, real prices
One Basket. Several kinds of assets.
Tokenized markets45%
Crypto30%
Real assets10%
DeFi yield15%
5 live demo Baskets0.25% a year, nothing to buy or withdrawYour Basket, your vaultTest version with test money

What your Basket holds.

Every Basket is a token you own, with its own vault. The vault holds the investments, so the portfolio moves as one: send your Basket to someone and the whole mix goes with it.

Growth
Stocks, crypto and gold in token form, chosen for the Basket’s theme.
Income
10 to 25% held in USDG that earns interest, so the Basket earns income as well as growing in price.
Liquidity
Kept easy to sell, so the mix can be adjusted and you can withdraw at any time.
Your wallet ownsYour Basket No. 1101ERC-721
  • 30%
  • 20%
  • 15%
  • 10%
  • 10%
  • 15%
Withdraw part of it and your Basket stays open. Withdraw everything and the Basket is closed.

Five demo Baskets, live now.

Values are examples based on real past prices. They are not a forecast.

  1. No. 1101

    NEURAL

    Own the companies and networks behind AI, from chips to open AI networks.

    Artificial IntelligenceAggressive growth
    Example $10,000 · 30 days$12,276.44+22.76% · real prices
    15%income portion in USDG
  2. No. 1202

    RAILS

    Own the companies and networks that move money online.

    Digital FinanceCrypto growth
    Example $10,000 · 30 days$10,684.57+6.85% · real prices
    15%income portion in USDG
  3. No. 1303

    RESERVE

    Stocks, bitcoin, gold and income in one balanced mix, for good and bad markets.

    Diversified CoreBalanced
    Example $10,000 · 30 days$10,297.20+2.97% · real prices
    15%income portion in USDG
  4. No. 1404

    FRONTIER

    A Basket for the technologies changing how we compute, travel and pay.

    Future TechnologyGrowth
    Example $10,000 · 30 days$11,554.57+15.55% · real prices
    10%income portion in USDG
  5. No. 1505

    FORTRESS

    Aims to hold up in rough markets while still earning some income.

    Hard Assets & IncomeDefensive
    Example $10,000 · 30 days$10,098.41+0.98% · real prices
    25%income portion in USDG

From dollars to your own Basket in three steps.

  1. 1

    Choose a theme

    Compare each Basket’s theme, holdings, income portion, fee and risks.

  2. 2

    Deposit USDG

    Sign in with email, Google or your own wallet. Deposit USDG, a digital dollar, and your Basket is created for you.

  3. 3

    Hold, send or withdraw

    Track it in your portfolio. Withdraw any part of it back to USDG at any time.

Read how Banda works

0% to buy. 0% to withdraw.

No fee to buy, no fee to withdraw and no performance fee. Just one yearly fee of 0.25%, charged in tiny amounts over time and taken only when you withdraw. You see it before you approve.

Read the details
Banda fees
Buy0%
Withdraw0%
Performance feeNone
Yearly fee, every Basket0.25% a year

The yearly fee is charged in tiny amounts over time, only when you withdraw. On this test version, holdings are practice versions of each asset, bought and sold at live market prices.

One token. Every asset inside.

Find your Basket